Bangladesh National Pay Scale

Bangladesh National Pay Scale 2015. To known Bangladesh govt pay scale / salary scale 2015 follow the site of www.bangladesh.gov.bd and also our website.

Bangladesh New Pay Scale 2015

Bangladesh Government has fixed maximum salary as TK 75,000.00 and minimum salary as TK 8,250.00. In the new scale, lowest salary is TK 8250 that increase from TK 4100 and highest is TK 78ooo that far from TK 40000. These are as double from old salary scale. It was said that, Pay scale effective from 1st July 2015 though it will start from 1st July 2016.

To recommendations submitted to the Secretary of Finance Committee & pay commission report, From July 1 pay-scale review nearly four months after the formation report submitted. There was not increment in Time scale and selection scale grade before but in new system, all grade employees will get increment after fix date. There are 5% increase for grade 20 to grade 6, 4%-5% increase for grade 5, 4% increment for grade 3 & grade 4, 3.75% increase for grade 2 and there is no increment for grade 1.

Bangladesh National Pay Scale 2015

???? ???? ??????? ??????? ???

* ???????- ????? (???? ? ??????) ???? ????

* ?? ??????? ???????? ??????? ???? ?? ????? ??? ????????? ??????? ???? ? ????? ??? ????? ????? ???? ???? ?????? ?? ???? ??? ??????

* ???? ??????? ???????? ????? ?????? ?? ??? ?? ??????? ?????????? ?????? ???????; ??? ???? ??? ???????? ???? ?? ??? ?? ??? ????? ?? ????????? ????? ?????? ?????????????? ??????? ?????? ??????

* ?????, ???????, ?????, ?????? ????????? ?? ????? ??; ??????? ??? ??????? ?????????

* ????? ????? ??????? ?????? ???? ????? ???? ??? ?????? ?? ????? ????? ???? ???? ???? ???? ??????

* ???????? ???? ???? ?????? ?? ???????? ??? ?????? ?? ????? (???????? ? ????? ????) ???? ?????? ???? ?????? ????? ?????? ??????? ?? ???? ??? ???????? ? ????? ?????

* ???? ???? ????? ? ?????? ???????? ????????? ????

New scale salary is given in the chart:

Grade

New Scale Salary (TK)Old Scale Salary (TK)Increment Amount (TK)
Ministry / Chief Secretary860004500041000
Senior Secretary820004200040000
Grade 1780004000038000
Grade 2660003350033100
Grade 3565002900027500
Grade 4500002575024250
Grade 5430002225020650
Grade 6355001850017000
Grade 7290001500014000
Grade 8230001200011000
Grade 9220001100011000
Grade 101600080008000
Grade 111250064006100
Grade 121130059005400
Grade 131100055005500
Grade 141020052005000
Grade 15970049004800
Grade 16930047004600
Grade 17900045004500
Grade 18880044004400
Grade 19850042504250
Grade 20825041004150

On 13th May 2015 (Wednesday) morning, Finance Minister Abul Mal Abdul Muhith at Secretariat submitted a report to Cabinet Secretary Mohammad Mosharraf Hossain Bhuiyan. Finance minister told, Recommend pay scale getting from 1st July will be implemented.

Governor of Bangladesh Bank Mohammod Foras Uddin proposed increase salary for 16 grade but five members secretary committees decided for 20 grades. The recommendation of the Cabinet Secretary and Principal Secretary in the Prime Minister’s Office & senior secretary’s salary as TK 88 thousand one lakh is proposed that increase in the rate of pension proposal.

Bangladesh Govt Pay Scale 2015 Download