ACC Job Circular

ACC Job Circular 2019 Anti Corruption Commission (DUDOK). Durniti Domon Commission Job Circular 2019 had been announced in November 2019. Next 19th December 2019 will be last date of apply in Anti Corruption Commission (ACC) Job Circular 2019.

Durniti Domon CommissionDurniti Domon Commission offered a great career opportunity for jobless people. They published a job circular with lerge vacancy post. According to Job circular, there are 280 vacancies in fire service. They offered you for Assistant director, sub-Assistant director, court supervisor . But all post are eligible for man candidates. In this job they will pay 18-Grade Salary. If you have minimum qualifications then you can apply for this job via online. Why you are late, let’s know about full details about ACC Job Circular 2019.

Durnit Domon Commission Job 2019

Bangladesh Anti Corruption Commission is recognized as Durniti Domon Commission (DUDOK). Durniti Domon Commission (DUDOK) has been confirming that entire 280 employees will be selected for various posts in Durniti Domon Commission (দুর্নীতি দমন কমিশন).

Important Dates & Deadlines

  • Online Application Start: 20 November 2019
  • Online Application Deadline: 19th December 2019
  • Application Fee: 500 Taka
  • Total Vacancy: 280
  • Age: 18-30

Employees’ designation, salary scale, no. of seat & educational requirements are given below:

Designation/ PostSalaryNo. of Seat
Assistant System22,000-53060 (Gread-9)132
Deputy Assistant Director16,000-38640 (Gread-10)147
Court Inspector16,000-38640 (Gread-10)09
Analyst Assistant Director8,000-16,54012
Assistant Inspector6,400-14,2551
Steno Typist5,200-11,2352
Data Entry/ Control Operator4,700-9,7456
Messenger Cum telephone Operator4,700-9,7451
Office Assistant4,100-7,7401

Anti Corruption Commission Job Circular 2019

Educational Requirements:

  • Assistant System Analyst: Concerned applicants have to complete Masters from Physics/ Applied Physics/ Math/Statistics /Economics/Commerce/ Social Wale-Fare/Business Administration or B.Sc (Engineering).
  • Assistant Director: Concerned applicants have to complete Honors & Masters with 1st & 2nd class from any reputed university.
  • Deputy Assistant Director: Concerned applicants have to complete Honors & Masters with 2nd class from any reputed university.
  • Court Inspector: Concerned applicants have to complete LLB or Honors with 2nd class from or same exam any reputed university.
  • Assistant Inspector: Concerned applicants have to complete Honors with 2nd class or same exam from any reputed university.
  • Steno Typist: Concerned applicants have to complete Honors Degree & skilled at computer.
  • Data Entry/ Control Operator: Concerned applicants have to complete HSC or same exam.
  • Messenger Cum telephone Operator: Concerned applicants have to complete HSC or same exam with 2nd class or same CGPA.
  • Office Assistant: Concerned applicants have to complete class 8.

ACC Job Circular 2019 PDF

https://i.imgur.com/1BWsYxC.jpghttps://i.imgur.com/BqXMOKO.jpg

circular PDF download

DUDOK Job Teletalk Application Form

In this ACC job circular, only online process will valid. Interested applicants must apply here by online. Any other method like hardcopy of application will not be accepted. Here in below online process of this job application with details are given.

  • Applicant must apply here by online process,
  • At first go to this website at http://acc.teletalk.com.bd
  • Then fill up Online Application Form within 19th December 2019 at 05:00pm,
  • Candidate’s recent color photo size is 300*300 pixels,
  • Photo sixe should be maximum 100 KB,
  • Signature size is 300*80 pixels,
  • signature sixe should be maximum 60 KB,
  • Photo & signature must be uploaded by scan.

Application’s Address: Secretary, Anti Corruption Commission, Head Office, 1, Segun Bagicha, Dhaka.

Important information: Concerned applicants have to face three (3) steps to get the job.

They are: Selection round, Written test & Oral test.

ACC Job result & Exam Date

We will publish all update information about ACC Job Circular 2019 PDF Anti Corruption Commission (DUDOK). You will get all types of educational news & job circular with results from our website at AllResultBD.com.